Newsletter
Video Call

Privacy

Privacy Policy

The protection of your privacy and your personal data during the collection, processing and use as a result of your visit to our homepage is important to us. Your data is protected within the framework of the applicable legal regulations, in particular the General Data Protection Regulation (Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO)), the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act. Below you will find information about the type of data that is collected during your visit to the website and how this data is used.

Collection and processing of data

You can visit our website without our needing any personal data from you. Only every access to our homepage and every retrieval of a file stored on the homepage are logged. The storage serves internal system-related and statistical purposes. The following are logged: web browser, requesting domain, name of the file accessed, amount of data transferred, date and time of access and notification of successful access. In addition, the IP addresses of the requesting computer are logged. Personal data is only recorded if you provide this information voluntarily, e. B. in connection with an inquiry or registration, make or use certain services.

Use and disclosure of personal data

We process personal data in accordance with applicable law, in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 ("General Data Protection Regulation", GDPR) and the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). The company generally uses all personal data to answer inquiries, to carry out pre-contractual measures, to fulfill its contractual obligations towards the customer or interested party concerned and to fulfill other legal, in particular regulatory obligations (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b), c ) GDPR). In addition, processing can also take place to safeguard the company's legitimate interests, for example for the purposes of claims management, legal defense or direct advertising, provided there are no overriding interests, fundamental rights or fundamental freedoms of the customer (Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR). ; in this respect, the customer has a right of objection (see below).

Your personal data will only be passed on to third parties or otherwise transmitted if this is legally permissible, in particular for the purpose of processing a contract or if you have previously consented to the corresponding disclosure, processing or other use of your personal data. In these cases, the recipients of the data are our external service providers and cooperation partners such as IT service providers, product partners, and account and custodian institutions.
In addition, we may be obliged to disclose and transfer the data by law or by court judgment or official order.

We do not use automated decision-making systems (e.g. profiling).

Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address will only be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by clicking on the following link (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de) download and install the available browser plug-in.

For more information on terms of use and data protection, see http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/. We would like to point out that Google Analytics has been expanded to include the code “anonymizeIp” on this website in order to guarantee anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

Right of providing information

We will be happy to provide you with information about the personal data stored about you upon written request.

Right to deletion, correction, restriction of processing and data portability

You have the right to correction or deletion or restriction of processing at any time, as well as the right to data portability. The rights mentioned must be asserted against us. We reserve the right to only fulfill the rights mentioned to the extent required by law. A restriction of the processing and / or deletion of customer data can be refused if the purposes of the data processing, regulatory and other legal obligations of the company or the necessity of the data for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims of the company so dictate.

Complaints

You have the right to lodge a data protection complaint with the supervisory authority responsible for the company:

Bayerisches Landesamt für Datenschutzaufsicht
Promenade 27
91522 Ansbach
Germany

Phone: +49 . 981 . 53 - 1300

Duration of storage

We store and process personal data of customers and interested parties as long as it is necessary for the fulfillment of our contractual and legal obligations. It should be noted that the business relationship with our customers is a long-term contractual relationship that extends over several years. As soon as the customer has provided us with personal data and we have established a contractual relationship with him on this basis and provided financial services, there are commercial, tax and regulatory archiving, documentation and information obligations to which the company is bound and which also include customer data. Such periods are two to ten years from the time of storage.

If data are not or no longer required for the fulfillment of contractual or legal obligations, they are regularly deleted, unless their (limited) further processing is necessary for the preservation of evidence within the limitation periods (up to 30 years), insofar as this is necessary Storage beyond the statutory retention periods is an overriding legitimate interest of the company in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) GDPR.

Security notice

We endeavor to save your personal data by taking all technical and organizational possibilities so that they are not accessible to third parties.

In addition, we endeavor to protect your personal data and have taken technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data you provide from loss, destruction, manipulation and unauthorized access. All our employees and third parties involved in data processing are obliged to comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and the Federal Data Protection Act and the confidential handling of personal data.

Revocation and right of objection

You can revoke your consent to the collection, storage and use of your personal data in writing or electronically with effect for the future at the following address at any time. You can also object to the use of your inventory data for advertising and marketing measures at any time in writing or electronically at the following address:

BlackPoint Asset Management GmbH
Herrnstr. 44
80539 Munich
Germany
Phone: +49 . 89 . 124148 - 770

Responsible within the meaning of the Federal Data Protection Act

The responsible body within the meaning of the Federal Data Protection Act is BlackPoint Asset Management GmbH, Herrnstr. 44, 80539 Munich, Germany.

We reserve the right to change this declaration at any time. It does not establish any contractual or other formal right vis-à-vis or on behalf of a party.

Important Information

You can invest in the BlackPoint Evolution Fund directly and securely online and always keep an eye on your investment thanks to daily transparency. This works with just a few clicks via BlackPoint digital, a service offered by FINTEXLAB, a brand of WMD Capital GmbH (HRB 226421 Commercial Register Munich), in cooperation with BlackPoint Asset Management GmbH.